Counter

This webpage provides a cemetery listing for Kosse Texas in Limestone County.

RELATED LINKS



Alto Springs (Kosse Area Settlement)

Eutaw Cemetery Listing (Kosse Area Cemetery).

Kosse Texas History and Home Page.

Kosse Area Obituaries.


History of Busksnort and Marlin, Texas



Bremond's Famous Coalmine Restaurant (Kosse Area Restaurant)




Eye Witness Accounts of Busksnort and Marlin, Texas


History of Reagan, Texas (Kosse Area Settlement)

History of Reagan Baptist Church

History of the Reagan Methodist Church

Reagan Homecoming Page
Reagan Obituaries

Map of Reagan, Texas

Former Residents of Reagan, Texas

Former Students and Teachers of Reagan, Texas

Fond Memories of Life in Reagan

History of Long Branch

History of Blue Ridge (A Kosse area settlement)

History of North Blue Ridge (Stranger)


FALLS COUNTY CEMETERY LISTINGS
North Blue Ridge (Stranger) Settlement History and Cemetery

Blueridge History and Cemetery Roll

Mustang Prairie Settlement History and Cemetery Listing

History of Cedar Springs, Pleasant Grove, & Wilderville, and cemetery Listings

Waite (Reagan)Cemetery Listing

Blue Ridge (Reagan)Cemetery Listing

Hog Island (Reagan) Cemetery Listing

Johnson (Reagan)Cemetery Listing
Powers/McCaleb(Reagan)Cemetery Listing


Finding Yore Way Round Fort Tumbleweed



Old West Saddles



Vintage Cowboy and Old West Collectibles



Index of Vintage Buckle Catalogs



Western Handbags




Civil War Collectibles




Navajo Rugs, Native Baskets



North American Indian Collectibles



North American Indian Beadwork



Pioneer Relics and Antiques



New Western Belts





Tomahawks, Knives, Antlers, Arrowheads, Crafts, Horns, and Snake Skins




Teddy Bear World


Books About the Civil War


Indian and Cowboy Western Art


Indian and Cowboy Western Wear


North American Native Indian Books



Native American Jewelry.



Timeless Gifts Catalog (crystals, gemstones, fossils, misc)





GOT A BIRTHDAY OR ANNIVERSARY COMING UP? We have a supply of old Life and Post Magazines That Make a Perfect Birtday Gift



Becoming a Webpage Supporter



Artifact and Antique Appraisal



Tomahawks, Craft Supplies



Tomahawks, Knives, Antlers, Arrowheads, Crafts, Horns, and Snake Skins





Search Engine Optimization and Free Submission





























































































































WELCOME TO THE KOSSE, TEXAS CEMETERY LISTING PAGE





Adams Chesney G. 1896 1972
Adams Della 1874 1966 Mother
Adams George L. 1863 1933 Father
Adams Hattie Allen 1901 1980
Adams Howard L. 1919 1982 Tec 5 U.S. Army WW II
Adams Jesse Jerome 1896 1985
Adams Lytle 1925 1927 dau of M.M. & Jesse J.
Adams Robert L. 1897 1971
Adams Willie Lee 1889 1950



Ainsworth Christine Lynette 1926 1928
Ainsworth Dessie Davis 1896 1983
Ainsworth Iva Davis 1893 1923 wf of W.C.
Ainsworth John M. 1862 1892
Ainsworth Nora 1888 1974
Ainsworth Ruby 1900 1917 dau of W.C. & F.J.
Ainsworth W. G. 1845 1908 Mason
Ainsworth Wiley B. 1911 1911 son of W.W. & M.A.
Ainsworth Wiley 1888 1962 Mason
Ainsworth Willie Lee Bill 1909 1918
Ainsworth Willis Archie 1895 1964



Alford Framon F. 1925 1950
Pharmacist's Mate 2 C(T) SVV 6 USNR
Alford Katie H. 1898 1981
Alford Luther A. 1892 1976 Pfc U.S. Army WW I



Allen Aliza A. 1832 1899 Grandmother
Allen Annie Jewell 1899 1961
Allen Asa Bernard 1898 1900 son of W.D. & V.A.
Allen Asa F. 1813 1887
Allen Bettie 1885 1966
Allen Cecil T. 1891 1973
Allen Clinton 1916 1981 Pfc U.S. Army WW II
Allen Epsie A. 1853 1938 Mother
Allen Ethel 1894 1897 Little Ethel, dau of Walter & Inda
Allen Eva B. 1893 1942
Allen Fletcher 1865 1950
Allen Inda 1868 1926 Mother
Allen Ise N. 1879 1897 daughter
Allen James H. No Date No Date Co. F 9 Ala Inf CSA
Allen John R. 1894 1966
Allen John T. 1883 1905 son
Allen Lee 1862 1948
Allen Lena Bell 1870 1939
Allen Lynn F. 1898 1959
Allen Mack L. 1925 1945 Texas Sgt U.S. Marine Corps WW II
Allen Malcolm 1910 1914 son of J.F. & Mollie
Allen Martha F. 1832 1905 wf of Thos. B. Allen; Mother of Manfred, Ammah, Lee, Walter, and Fletcher
Allen Mollie 1878 1947 wf of John F.
Allen O. E. 1868 1911
Allen Raymond F. 1893 1976 Pvt. U.S. Army W.W. I
Allen Rosa D. 1898 1966
Allen Sarah J. 1816 1887
Allen Stella R. 1873 1935
Allen Viola 1859 1928 wf of W. D.
Allen W. B. 1834 1907
Allen W. D. 1858 1934
Allen Walter 1863 1903 Father
Allen Walter 1885 1950
Allen William W. 1854 1940 Father



Anderson Bennie Florence 1882 1884 dau of H.G. & L.F.
Anderson Frank E. 1888 1956
Anderson Marguerette Louise 1876 1876 dau of H.G. & L.F.
Anderson Mary Fletcher 1899 1900 dau of Fletcher & Ella
Anderson Nina A. 1896 1958



Arledge Mary F. 1846 1909
Arnett Bayne K. 1889 1944
Arnett Belle K. 1847 1934
Arnett Carrie L. 1898 1981
Arnett Lottie Hodge 1882 1968 Mama
Arnett Robert L. 1878 1959 Papa
Arnett S. T. , Jr. 1881 1912
Arnett S. Thomas 1844 1909



Arney Eunice 1905 1935
Arney Henry Lee 1889 1973
Arney John Henry 1924 1924
Arney Lizzie Camp 1889 1967
Arney Sarah I. 1863 1940
Arney W. M. 1856 1925



Ashby Melvin R. 1911 1953 Texas MSgt 1605 Air Base Wing A.F. WW II
Ashby Roger Ervin 1947 1980 SN USN Vietnam



Austin Bernice C. 1910 1984



Averyt A. Henry, Jr. 1883 1896
Averyt Mary Ida 1861 1930 Mother



Ayers Clive 1883 1962
Ayers Jane Louise 1915 1938
Ayers Joe Dewitt 1885 1965
Ayers Mamie W. 1890 1960
Ayers Mary A. 1915 1980
Ayers Mary O'Mega 1893 1978
Ayres Bessie L. 1899 1981
Ayres Clark L. 1900 1955



Baker Hilda Fay 1954 1968
Baker Norma 1875 1877



Barker Frances Canafax 1882 1973



Bassett Dixie Lee No Date No Date Our Darling Dixie Lee
Bassett Hattie F. 1851 1936
Bassett Henry 1817 1999 Odd Fellows
Bassett Jay G. 1875 1907
Bassett Olin L. 1880 1892 son of H. & H.F.



Bates Edna Hunt 1906 1945
Bates F. D. (Dell) 1882 1965
Bates J. E. (Jim) 1876 1967



Beall Felicia Calvert 1858 1931
Beall S. Judson 1855 1928



Bell Rudolph G. 1895 1966



Bennett George Henry No Date No Date
Bennett Hampton Viega 1875 1969
Bennett Henry 1859 1930
Bennett Idell 1900 1975
Bennett James LaFayette 1869 1938
Bennett Mollie 1861 1945
Bennett Sarah Elizabeth 1842 1902



Betts Alice J. King 1935 1967



Bickrey Minnie Kling 1864 1941 Mother
Bickrey Richard W. 1854 1942 Father
Bickrey Toney J. 1886 1936 Texas Pvt 36 Regt C.A.C.



Birdwell Jane 1928 1978
Birdwell Pattie 1893 1983



Birmingham J. E. 1906 1952 Mason



Bishop Laura E. 1891 1985 Eastern Star
Bishop Sarah J. 1866 1963 Mother
Bishop Walter D. 1889 1972 Mason
Bishop Walter Harold 1920 1922 son of M/M W.D.
Bishop Walter W. 1860 1934
Blackmon E. F. No Date 1892 55 yrs. Old



Blackmon Homer S. No Date No Date No Date-Broken Off
Blackmon Walter No Date 1882 son of E.F. & S.C.



Blalock Katie R. Brown 1860 1909 His Wife
Blalock William C., M.D. 1857 1918



Boatner Sallie M. 1865 1893 wf of J.W.



Bolin Bertha E. 1905 1974 "Our Granny"



Borden Eli 1825 1907
Borden Martha J. 1829 1908



Boyd Norman Lee 1923 1957



Bradley Essie Leah 1896 1983
Bradley Thomas A. 1857 1940



Bratoom Geraldine Kelly 1893 1977
Bratton Calvin G. 1856 1921
Bratton Cressie C. 1893 1918
Bratton Elba Springfield 1888 1961
Bratton Emma L. 1865 1897
Bratton Frank B. 1858 1928 Picture
Bratton Frank Wade 1891 1898
Bratton Fred A. 1894 1964 Mason
Bratton L. M. 1848 1892 Mason
Bratton LaFayette M. 1892 1938
Bratton Marvin W. 1886 1899
Bratton Mary Ann 1861 1949 Picture



Brazier Deherd 1881 1935



Brewer Andrew M. 1859 1930
Brewer Bettie T. 1858 1920 wf of A.M.
Brewer Calvin 1896 1900 son of A.M. & B.T.
Brewer Mamie Ouzts, Mrs. 1876 1933


Briggs Eli Claude 1909 1969
Briggs Jennie L. 1883 1971
Briggs LaVonne 1900 1980 Mother
Briggs Lonnie E. 1878 1946 Father
Briggs Roy A. 1905 1972
Briggs Virginia L. 1896 1972



Brock Bunyun 1897 1903
Brock Elsie D. 1905 1983
Brock Emma F. 1866 1954
Brock Minnie 1888 1894 dau of P.E.& Emma
Brock Pinkney 1863 1950
Brock Roy 1900 1984
Brooks David O. 1858 1921



Brooks Flora E. 1892 1928 dau of M.M. & D.O.
Brooks Minnie Baker 1868 1944



Brown Armada A. 1863 1900 wf of C.W.
Brown Burkley B. 1846 1906
Brown Ella Ferguson 1865 1911
Brown Ida Cornelison 1873 1964
Brown Mrs. C. C. 1831 1913 wf of Capt. J.P.
Brown Robert Calhoun 1897 1939
Brown Robert Franklin 1860 1941
Bryant A. F. 1871 1910 W.O.W.



Bryant Blake 1895 1976 Pfc U.S. Army WW I
Bryant Dup 1897 1962
Bryant Katie (Rebecca) 1872 1925
Bryant Nettie A. 1893 1977



Buettner Ethel Springfield 1893 1932 daughter



Bullock Jack T. 1884 1947
Bullock Kyle No Date 1958
Bullock Lena Emily 1886 1975



Bunn Beulah LeClara 1887 1915 wf of L.T. ; Eastern Star
Bunn John G. 1834 1903
Bunn Julia A. 1839 1899 wf of J.G.



Burleson Corley 1876 1950
Burleson J. No Date No Date Co K 12 Tex Cav CSA
Burleson Josephine Corley 1853 1943
Burleson Mary Minnie 1882 1896 dau of J.C. & Josie
Burleson Neville 1896 1898
Burleson Vigene J. 1891 1964



Cain Blanche E. 1898 1978
Cain Little Ola 1910 1911
Cain William E. 1895 1977 SFC U.S. Army WW I



Caldwell William P. (Bill) 1897 1976



Calmes A. C. S. 1822 1898



Cambell Carl C. 1902 1959
Cambell Sarah (Bessie) 1881 1918
Cambell Thomas G. 1873 1916 W.O.W.
Cambell Wilson Perry 1910 1912



Camp Bernadine 1901 1981
Camp Laura Eleanor 1864 1955
Camp R. Q. 1891 1983
Camp Sue Markham 1887 1965
Camp Thomas Irvin 1859 1937


Canafax Margie 1881 1881 dau of Fannie N. & J.J.

Carfagna Joseph 1906 1977


Carlan Carl Blondie 1899 1977
Carlan Dennis N. 1867 1951
Carlan Elwood Red 1915 1968
Carlan Ora T. 1876 1956
Carlan Rosa Lee 1893 1941



Carpenter Cecil R. 1916 1979
Carpenter James P. 1851 1938
Carpenter Rosley V. 1859 1949



Carter David D. 1918 1944 Texas Staff Sgt 142 Inf 36 Inf Div WW II
Carter J. J. 1880 1946
Carter J. W. 1922 1943 Texas Pfc 142 Inf 36 Div WW II
Carter Leonard L. 1907 1973 Texas Pvt 142 Inf
Carter Nora B. 1887 1974
Carter W. A. 1900 1972


Case Johnnie 1910 1911 son of W.E. & A. E.
Case Maryellen 1874 1929 wf of W. E.
Case William Earl 1864 1933


Chambers Emma 1869 1931 wf of T.L.
Chambers Stanley Bratton 1897 1950 Texas Pvt 13 Regt USMC WW I
Chambers Tom Lewis 1861 1939


Chapman Mary Ione 1881 1971


Cherry Edward Brown 1887 1966 Texas Cpl 361 Bakery Co. QMC WW I


Christie Woodrow Wilson 1918 1922 son of M/M E.G.


Cochran Elizabeth A. 1835 1909


Conoly Frank L. 1887 1887


Cook E. P. 1867 1888 son of J.D. & M.F.
Cook Jasper D. 1880 1888 son of J.D. & M.F.


Cooper Callie Curry 1881 1947 sister
Cooper Mrs. Thos. 1847 1933
Cooper Thomas 1833 1910


Cornelison T. M. 1856 1898
Cornelison Thomas Conrad 1894 1896 son of T.M. & Ida
Cornelison Wood 1892 1909 son of T.M. & Ida


Couvillion Bonnie 1937 1969


Cox Anthony Gene 1961 1961
Cox Sam J. 1858 1893
Cox Willis Lewis 1897 1982 Mason


Crabb Bobby James 1943 1971 Texas AB USAF
Crabb Cammie 1894 1969 Mama
Crabb David M. 1892 1964 Papa


Curry Clara Blackmon 1874 1893 wf of F.E.
Curry Duke B. 1882 1970
Curry Hattie E. 1884 1966
Curry John T. No Date 1954
Curry Maude B. No Date 1968
Curry Minnie Lee 1883 1955


Curtis Jack Albert 1931 1956 Texas AT 3 USN
Curtis June 1828 1828 dau of M.M. & R.E.
Curtis Lou Anna 1899 1979
Curtis Roy Elmo 1898 1973 Texas SI USN WW II


Cuthbertson Thomas T. 1958 1924


Daly Albia Irene 1899 1948
Daly Athy Thomas 1875 1940
Daly Billy Eloise 1917 1919
Daly Carl E. 1901 1981
Daly Charlotte 1907 1978
Daly Jay C. 1903 1979
Daly Lucy 1848 1912
Daly Maggie Sowders 1879 1956
Daly W. J. 1847 1930
Daly Walter R. 1877 1959


Darby Inez 1917 1971
Darby Noah R. 1905 1965 son
Darby Y. C. 1902 1933


Davidson James Clayton 1920 1954


Davis Alice Baker 1878 1902
Davis C. B. 1881 1933
Davis C. C., Dr. 1832 1883 Davis Eunice 1903 1980
Davis George Cousin 1902 1975
Davis Jeff W. 1882 1966
Davis Julia M. 1885 1950
Davis Laura Williams 1881 1960
Davis Lee 1903 1956
Davis Mike 1960 1974
Davis Mrs. L. A. 1848 1883
Davis William Miles 1885 1966 Texas Cook 43 Aeor SQ WW I


Dawson Lou 1832 1922


Dean Bedford Lee 1913 1915 son of W.A. & Wife
Dean Drucilla 1857 1935 Mother
Dean Elizabeth Ann 1854 1933
Dean James S. 1851 1932
Dean S. E. 1847 1924
Dean Tally 1888 1922


Dees John B. 1903 1970


Dehay Rebecca J. 1843 1899 wf of Z.A.


Dickey Courtney 1885 1973
Dickey H. O. 1914 1979 TSgt USAF WW II Korea
Dickey Harmon 1884 1945


Dillon John Taylor 1906 1955
Dillon Kittie Louise 1889 1889 dau of J.W. & M.E.
Dillon Mary Lou 1883 1954
Dillon R. J., Jr. 1916 1981 Mason
Dillon Ruby John 1883 1959


Duncan E. G. 1880 1918 W.O.W.
Duncan Newton E. 1893 1972
Duncan Vida V. 1895 1972


Eakin Billy J. 1927 1979
Eaton Aubrey G. 1897 1957 CFR 2 PROV Wing Air SVC WW I
Eaton Baby 1923 1923
Eaton Sophronia Earle 1903 1977


Elder E. Vinson 1874 1958 Papa
Elder Fannie F. 1883 1918 Mama



Elliott Mrs. Hannah 1839 1920 Mother


Erskine Elizabeth 1852 1924


Ezell A. T., MD 1859 1931 Father
Ezell Albert Miles 1895 1896 son of Dr. B. S. & Ada Ezell
Ezell Bert S. 2/2/1889 1890
Ezell Bunyon S. 2/2/1889 1890
Ezell Dr. Bunyan S. 1870 1915
Ezell Infant 1894 1894 son of Dr. B. S. & Ada Ezell
Ezell M. E. (Pattie) 1859 1892 Mother



Fairbairn Andrew Grady 1893 1977 Mason
Fairbairn Emily Cornelia Wolf 1856 1940
Fairbairn J. E. 1889 1914 son of A. ( W.O.W. & Mason)
Fairbairn J. L. 1867 1930 W.O.W.
Fairbairn James L. No Date 1923 Texas Pvt ICL U.S. Marine Corps
Fairbairn Lou Snowden 1873 1937
Fairbairn Vivian 1900 1900



Fellows Cecil (Father) 1908 1975 Tec 5 U.S. Army WW II


Fenner Alice B. 1894 1954 Mother
Fenner Cloy E. 1893 1969 Texas Pvt Co 1 144 Infantry WW I
Fenner Gross B. 1907 1979 Sgt. U.S. Army WW II
Fenner Helen Bertine 1931 1957
Fenner Infant 1902 1902 son of J.L. & Belle
Fenner Infant Daughter 1946 1946
Fenner Jay Tarence 1896 1972
Fenner Lela Fannie 1874 1959
Fenner Myrtle F. 1892 1976
Fenner Roy Lee 1894 1952
Fenner Samuel Joseph 1866 1958
Fenner Thomas W. 1861 1895 Mason & Odd Fellow; Hus of Ettie Lee Fenner



Ferguson Henry D. 1907 1947 Texas Tech Sgt. 377 Inf WW II P.H.
Ferguson John E. 1905 1956 Texas Pfc HQ Co 749 Tank BN WW II
Ferguson Lena A. 1876 1963
Ferguson William H. 1860 1929



Fitzgerald Infant 1891 1891 son of C.S. & B.L.



Flannagan J. O. 1840 1895 Consort of M.E.



Foshee Herd M. 1890 1951 W.O.W.
Foshee Jack B. 1917 1964 Mason
Foshee Nola Diehl 1910 1984 Eastern Star
Foshee Ollie B. 1886 1957 W.O.W. Circle



Foy Ruby Maebell 1891 1982 Foy William Albert 1888 1950


Freeman Arnett Lee 1910 1926
Freeman Blanche E. 1879 1962
Freeman Cora Lee 1890 1982 Eastern Star
Freeman John G. 1871 1946
Freeman John W. 1873 1905 73 years
Freeman Mrs. A. 1859 1937
Freeman R. A. 1893 1917 W.O.W.
Freeman W. C. 1853 1901
Freeman W. Weldon 1908 1942
Freeman Walter Arnett 1885 1936 Mason



Fry Dina Kay 1960 1979


Funderburk Bessie 1911 1982


Gammill Martha Jane 1850 1934
Gammill Thos. W. 1878 1919
Gammill W. J. 1873 1930



Gant Mamie G. 1882 1888 dau of J.J. & S.J.



Garrett Basil Clark 1909 1956
Garrett Florence Roberta 1888 1954
Garrett Fred Lewis 1897 1971 Texas Pvt U.S. Army WW II
Garrett Icy Robison 1875 1972
Garrett Katherine Ainsworth 1914 1936
Garrett Mary Ella 1860 1933
Garrett Otis Benjamin, Sr. 1886 1963
Garrett Roger Q. Mills 1891 1980 Sgt U.S. Army WW I
Garrett T. H., Jr. 1879 1927
Garrett Thomas Henry 1855 1940



Gary Ila Ruth Jones 1932 1969 "Mom"


Gibbs Blanch 1889 1893
Gibbs Claude S. 1865 1954
Gibbs Infant 1917 No Date son of L.T. & A. V.
Gibbs Infant 1915 No Date son of L.T. & A. V.
Gibbs Margaret 1866 1950
Gibbs Mattie 1878 1961 Mother
Gibbs Thomas J. 1871 1949 Father



Gidden A. A. 1892 1914
Gidden Anna Dot 1903 1915 dau of Jim& Bonnie
Gidden Belle 1878 1959
Gidden Bonnie E. 1876 1960
Gidden Carrie 1874 1962
Gidden Dan 1877 1956
Gidden Edmond 1897 1981 Pvt. U.S. Army WW II
Gidden Eunice Kay 1906 1931
Gidden Ike 1862 1937 Father
Gidden Jim 1870 1943
Gidden Mrs. Mary L. 1851 1931
Gidden W. C. 1854 1910 Odd Fellows



Gillis Frankie 1912 1915 dau of Marbin P. & Neil L.


Glover Alice Erskine 1870 1934 Mother
Glover Beatrice 1892 1923 dau of W.S. & M.A.
Glover William S. 1867 1950 Father



Graham E. Rupert 1917 1984 Pvt. U.S. Army WW II
Graham Julia M. 1872 1944



Grave No Name No Date No Date
Graves Clara S. 1886 1975
Graves Joseph C. 1879 1944 Mason



Green Edward N. 1914 1970 Father
Green G. W. 1860 1894
Green I. D. 1908 1972
Green John F., MD 1884 1970
Green Lydia M. 1888 1966 Mother
Green Thomas N. 1890 1936 Father



Griffin Charles H. 1858 1908
Griffin Lela 1875 1970
Griffin Margaret A. 1857 1944
Griffin Spencer E. 1902 1920
Griffin T. A., Jr. 1908 1931
Griffin T. A., Sr. 1872 1929



Grissom W. W., MD 1833 1885


Gunn Arnold 1917 1980 SSG USA WW II Korea-Vietnam
Gunn Charlie W. 1883 1974
Gunn Ethel M. 1883 1973



Hagan Edith 1878 1963 Hagan Stanley L. 1885 1966


Haley Charles Q. 1819 1882 A volunteer soldier in the Texas War for Independence (1835-1836) erected by State of Texas in 1962.
Haley Icy Minerva, 1831- 1878 wf of C.Q. Haley



Hamilton Jeannette 1902 1983 Hamilton L. C. 1897 1961


Hammond A. E. 1845 1922 Mother
Hammond D. P. 1842 1922
Hammond Edd 1870 1947
Hammond Eliza 1850 1928 wf of W. R.
Hammond Henry 1883 1883 son of W. R. & E. C. Hammond Ledelle 1913 1933
Hammond Lillian Grace 1905 1909 dau of M.F. & I.P.
Hammond Rayford 1918 1960
Hammond Rosa 1893 1966
Hammond Spencer 1884 1884 son of W. R. & E. C.
Hammond W. Raymond 1887 1963 Mason
Hammond Walter W. 1872 1880
Hammond William Rayform 1840 1928



Hardie Eunice Kay 1940 1942
Hardie John M. 1880 1952
Hardie L. Eunice 1882 1942 Woodman Circle
Hardie Phillip G. 1944 1944 son of Prentice & Willie Belle



Hardwick Hatton S. 1922 1975 TSft US Army WW II


Hardy Desma D. 1897 1897
Hardy Foy Percy 1903 1904
Hardy Hazel & Mazel 1896 1896
Hardy Orion Corliss 1899 1900



Hargett Martha C. 1857 1915 wf of W.E.


Hargrove Edward (Edd) Thomas 1851 1917
Hargrove Elizabeth (Dollie) Higgins 1852 1924
Hargrove J. Maud 1880 1963 Eastern Star
Hargrove Razz B. 1877 1931 Mason



Harper Annie 1879 1961 Aunt
Harper Annie 1868 1944 Mother
Harper Bennie 1900 1961
Harper H. P. 1900 1973 Mason
Harper Jim 1860 1928 Father
Harper John H. 1874 1956
Harper John Wesley 1921 1972 Texas Sgt 82 Airborne Div. WW II
Harper Lela M. 1903 1980
Harper Lillian 1921 1975
Harper Lola E. 1900 1971
Harper Nena 1873 1945 Eastern Star
Harper Robert C. 1919 1919 1 day old; son of M/M R.H.
Harper Suzanne 1948 1948
Harper William H. 1871 1944
Harper Willie 1883 1962



Hartwig Ernst No Date 1833 only date showing


Hearn Mary V. 1857 1924 wf of R.A.
Hearn Robert Austin 1846 1907
Hearne Allie May 1894 1894
Hearne Atlas W. 1867 1886 son of G.L. & M.E.
Hearne Carrie 1867 1901 wf of E.P.
Hearne Emmer L. 1885 1896
Hearne Josephine J. 1886 1886
Hearne Josephine 1863 1886 wf of E.P.



Henley Barney R. 1922 1978 Cpl U.S. Army WW II ; Mason
Henley Joseph David 1953 1973 son & brother
Henley Joseph Read 1975 1975



Henry Charlie Baker 1880 1940
Henry Harold Jack 1913 1980 Tec 5 USA WW II
Henry John Ralls 1871 1934
Henry Susie Hammond 1873 1900



Hensley Eva Jewel 1908 1984 Mother
Hensley John Leroy 1900 1980 Father
Hensley Shirline 1933 1933



Higgins A. A. 1858 1905
Higgins Ada F. 1877 1971 Mama
Higgins Allie T. 1872 1938
Higgins Annie Elizabeth 1906 1975 Mother
Higgins Atha M. 1893 1965 Father
Higgins Bunyan 1896 1918
Higgins Cecil Carroll 1914 1977
Higgins Dorsey L. 1882 1960
Higgins Fannie 1865 1925 wf of A.A.
Higgins Ida Belle 1897 1969 Mother
Higgins Infant No Date No Date Inf of Joseph & Myrtle
Higgins Infant No Date No Date Inf of Joseph & Myrtle
Higgins Infant No Date No Date Inf of Joseph & Myrtle
Higgins Infant No Date No Date Inf of Joseph & Myrtle
Higgins Joseph E. 1877 1963 Father
Higgins Myrtle L. 1884 1971 Mother
Higgins R. J. 1861 1902



Hightower Clay G. 1898 1981
Hightower Floyd H. 1912 1981 Tec 4 US Army WW II
Hightower Grace 1894 1972
Hightower Jeff D. 1888 1957
Hightower Pamela 1947 1947



Hill Dr. M. Victor 1871 1936
Hill Fredrick 1926 1977 CBM USN WW II
Hill Ollie E. Phifer 1878 1970



Hirst Jewell Fenner 1899 1981


Hodges Gee 1895 1968 Tex Sgt 227 Mil Pol Co. WW I
Hodges Mamie O. 1900 1978



Hood Audrey Janette 1926 1938
Hood Forney F. 1887 1971
Hood Shelley L. 1891 1971



Hudson Baby Boy 1890 1890
Hudson Jefferson Davis 1861 1928 Mason
Hudson Mattie J. 1868 1896 wf of J.D.



Humphres Ben C. 1893 1960
Humphrey Robert L. 1948 1969 Texas Cpl Co C 198 Lt. Inf BDE Vietnam



Hunt Arminda 1816 1894
Hunt Eddie S. 1889 1890 son of R.B. & M.C.
Hunt Ida Mae 1903 1975
Hunt Isla F. 1890 1982
Hunt James Benson 1849 1932 Father
Hunt James S. 1892 1970 Texas S2 USN WW I
Hunt Jennie Lee 1869 1932 Mother
Hunt Lola G. 1888 1965
Hunt Luke 1894 1969 S2 USN WW I
Hunt Luther B. 1888 1975
Hunt Richard Eugene 1926 1964 Tex S2 USNR WW II
Hunt Rylee Kerne 1909 1926
Hunt Verna S. 1902 1964
Hunt W. M. No Date No Date Co A 16 Ga. Cav CSA
Hunt William C. 1883 1951
Hunt William J., Jr. 1973 1973 son of Wm & Norma J.
Hunt Willie D. 1913 1982 Tec 4 USN WW II



Hunter Belvin E. 1897 1876
Hunter Charles D. 1948 1975 Pvt US Marine Corp Vietnam
Hunter Della M. 1897 1980
Hunter J. Dwight (Dad) 1913 1966 Texas Tec 5 2835 Engr Petrl Co WW II
Hunter Julia Louise Wall 1900 1975



Ingram Annie Mae 1926 1928
Ingram Bessie P. 1892 1982
Ingram Carrie 1860 1935 Mother
Ingram Edgar 1916 1968
Ingram F. G. 1845 1904
Ingram James F. 1889 1981
Ingram Jesse 1897 1980
Ingram Jewel C. 1905 1983
Ingram Leonard C. 1899 1971
Ingram Mrs. J. A.L. 1822 1890
Ingram Tillman 1874 1876 son of F. G. & M. E.
Ingram Tillman, Col. 1822 1890



Inmon Baby 1912 1912
Inmon D. A. 1830 1897
Inmon Henry A. 1888 1967 Father
Inmon Lula P. 1888 1965 Mother
Inmon Martha Osborn 1835 1923



Irwin Belle Moncrief Magee 1897 1976
Irwin Boyce Maurice 1908 1983 U.S. Army



Isom Cyril E. 1903 1971



Jackson Marcus L. 1828 1882
Jackson Mary Elizabeth Garrett 1865 1942
Jackson Rebecca 1829 1891 wf of M.L.
Jackson Robert E. 1859 1900



Jarrott George L. 1882 1945 Mason
Jarrott Trudy 1889 1963 Eastern Star



Jennings Albert J. 1861 1945
Jennings Bessie King 1891 1954
Jennings Etna A. 1864 1894
Jennings J. Weldon 1910 1984 Maj US Army WW II
Jennings James W. 1813 1881
Jennings James W. 1885 1951 Mason
Jennings Martha A. 1887 1962 Eastern Star
Jennings Mary Ellen 1868 1951



Johnson Charles L. 1880 1905
Johnson Claude 1874 1930
Johnson David Edgar 1905 1980 Mason
Johnson Florence 1880 1957
Johnson Ida 1898 1898
Johnson Imogene 1897 1900
Johnson Mary Todd 1913 1980
Johnson Richard B. 1938 1974 AB USAF
Johnson Richard k. 1914 1958
Johnson Walter P. 1875 1895



Jolly A. E. McGee 1848 1910 wf of J.S.
Jolly James Saulsbury 1842 1929
Jones Anville C. 1867 1918
Jones Barbara C. 1922 1951
Jones Bernice J. 1909 1968
Jones Bertha Mae 1892 1978
Jones Beulah Mae No Date 1961 71 years
Jones Billy Ogene 1921 1971 Texas 1st Lt Field Artillery WW II
Jones Bruna 1900 1900 son of J.A. & Ella
Jones Buford Grundy 1898 1902 son of J.A. & E.A.
Jones Charles Wesley No Date 1940 60 years old
Jones Eddie A. 1865 1924
Jones Eddie A. 1926 1962
Jones Ella D. 1880 1919
Jones Ellie Lee 1892 1981
Jones F. G. 1821 1899
Jones Frank A. 1902 1983 Son
Jones Hardy Wyatt 1918 1969
Jones Infant 1911 No Date dau of R.H.& E.L.
Jones Jennie Beth 1946 1955
Jones Jno. A. 1856 1919
Jones John Jerry 1885 1970
Jones Martha 1826 1895 wf of F.G.
Jones Minnie Florence 1879 1956
Jones R. Hardy 1887 1956
Jones Silas Truman 1874 1944
Jones Thomas Littleton 1914 1916 son of R.H. & E.L.
Jones Virginia Lee 1946 1947 Baby Daughter
Jones Vivian C. 1895 1939



Jordan Angelina Elizabeth 1879 1939 wf of John C.
Jordan Arthur 1882 1918
Jordan Aunt Betty 1845 1930
Jordan Beatrice T. 1915 1954 Mother
Jordan Ed. H. 1875 1948 Father
Jordan Estelle 1879 1969 Mother
Jordan Henry C. 1844 1925 Co F 23 Ark, Inf CSA
Jordan Jay C. 1908 1943
Jordan John Calhoun 1877 1954 Mason
Jordan Laura Lee 1889 1947
Jordan Leonard T. 1903 1918 son of W.E. & M.E.
Jordan Maudie E. 1884 1970
Jordan Myrtle 1885 1918
Jordan Rawlee W. 1912 1979 Father
Jordan Trice L. 1906 1969
Jordan Will E. 1879 1945



Kauhl Ethel D. 1889 1941


Kay Bernice 1912 1974
Kay Charles 1943 1959
Kay Freddy L. 1965 1966
Kay Harold W. 1949 1980
Kay Minnie 1888 1958
Kay Wiley Luke 1884 1973



Keeling B. D. 1846 1922
Keeling Ira 1884 1946
Keeling Marvin 1889 1919
Keeling Mary Lou 1854 1922



Kelly Billy Joe 1924 1938
Kelly C. Maurice 1912 1965
Kelly Comilla 1886 1972
Kelly Elba H. 1877 1918 Eastern Star
Kelly Franklin 1905 1905
Kelly Fred 1896 1944
Kelly G. T. 1877 1949
Kelly G. W. 1838 1917
Kelly Henry G. 1889 1944 Mother
Kelly Henry Grady, Jr. 1923 1979
Kelly Icy Morine 1899 1985
Kelly James D. 1935 1935 son of M/M Mitchell
Kelly Jno. W. 1857 1914 Mason
Kelly Joel W. 1859 1940
Kelly Joyce 1934 1934 dau of M/M Mitchell
Kelly Lillie 1885 1916
Kelly Lola A. 1891 1946
Kelly Louis B. 1867 1932 Mason
Kelly Nannie H. 1845 1925
Kelly Royce 1934 1934 son of M/M Mitchell
Kelly Sallie 1847 1926
Kelly Sarah A. 1866 1935
Kelly W. L. 1851 1897 W.O.W.



Kincaid Bonnie B. 1909 1975
Kincaid Percy D. 1888 1961



King Jack No Date No Date 68 years
King Linda Kay 1949 1982
King Nicki Lynn 1973 1982
King Sarah 1804 1882



Kirby Addie Richards 1892 1982 wf of Judge H.F.


Kirkpatrick Irene Moncrief 1903 1972
Kirkpatrick Willie Hugh 1901 1978



Kling Augusta R. Ellis 1877 1949 Mother
Kling Charles J. 1912 1976 Pvt U.S. Army WW II
Kling Charles John 1867 1955 Father
Kling Henry Edward 1873 1960
Kling Johanna Grankey 1844 1921 His Wife
Kling P. 1830 1917 Father



Klinglesmith Samuel L. 1863 1901


Knight Joe Bert 1899 1972 Texas Pvt US Army WW II
Knight Ruby Bell 1903 1975



Knox Attie 1884 1965
Knox Charles L. 1885 1945



Larkin Edward Joseph, Jr. 1945 1945
Lattner Frank W. 1906 1958 Husband; Texas PFC Co B 45 ARMD MN WW II
Lattner Lucy R. 1896 1961 Wife



Lauderdale Clee 1907 1979
Lauderdale S. W. 1870 1947



Lea Waldo 1896 1979



Leamons Isaac J. 1867 1947
Leamons Mamie P. 1875 1968
Leamons Walter A. 1902 1974
Leamons Walter A., Jr. 1929 1929



Lewis Albert 1891 1985 Father
Lewis Bertha Lee 1873 1910 wf of J.H.
Lewis Ethel No Date 1894 dau of J.C.& D.E.; 2years
Lewis J. H. 1872 1919 Odd Fellow
Lewis Little Delesder 1897 1899 son of J.H. & B.L.
Lewis Maude Brady 1893 1976 Mother



Liles Henry S. 1893 1942


Lloyd Alice 1880 1958
Lloyd Emma 1882 1962
Lloyd G. F. 1844 1915 Co C 3 Bn S.C. Lt. Arty CSA
Lloyd G. O. 1868 1932
Lloyd James W., Sgt. 1920 1943
Lloyd Minnie 1845 1926
Lloyd Preston 1879 1971
Lloyd William R. 1909 1977 Pfc U.S. Army WW II



Lockhart Avery Boyd 1892 1968 Texas Pfc 26 Co. 165 Depot Brig WW I
Lockhart Charlie Jim 1920 1920
Lockhart Euphemia 1866 1932
Lockhart Myrtle Lane Kendrick 1878 1969
Lockhart Paul P. 1911 1981
Lockhart Quint S. 1856 1948
Lockhart Sam M. 1906 1984
Lockhart Samuel A. 1870 1939
Lockhart Susie W. 1875 1959
Lockhart Walter E. 1888 1941



Loper Infant 1897 1897 son of W.M. & M.A.
Loper Janie 1875 1912 wf of Ed. Loper
Loper Lottie 1877 1969
Loper Mollie E. 1867 1947
Loper Quint 1879 1932
Loper Sarah G. Vann 1841 1902 wf of W.R.
Loper W. R. 1845 1906
Loper Walter S. 1868 1946



Lowery Ervin B. 1876 1951
Lowery Exa O. 1881 1961
Lowery Gussie D. 1912 1939
Lowery Icy H. 1876 1972
Lowery James E. 1907 1971 Daddy
Lowery James L. 1875 1962
Lowery Juanita 1910 1933 wf of E.B., Jr.
Lowery Sanford E. 1905 1964 Mason
Lowery Vida L. 1898 1981



Ludwig Fred A. 1901 1960
Lynch Sam No Date 1889 25 years
Lynch Tom 1901 1977



Lyon Frances 1919 1929 dau of G.W. & Mary
Lyon George W. 1894 1980
Lyon John Leonard 1889 1984 Sgt. U.S. Army WW I
Lyon Lizzie 1868 1954
Lyon Walter 1891 1961 MG BN 36 Div WW I
Lyon Will 1887 1938
Lyon William 1855 1919



Maddox Florence 1885 1975
Maddox James 1885 1984



Magee William Lex 1918 1939


Marek Emil Henry, P.H.G., MD 1888 1960 Hus of Lucille
Robison Marek Marek Lucille Robison 1895 1975 wf of Emil H. Marek; dau of Alice & Kit Robison



Marett Bessie No Date 1967
Marett J. H. No Date No Date Co C 1 S.C. State Troops CSA
Marett Mary No Date 1977
Marett Mrs. J. H. (Nancy M.) No Date 1900 71 years
Marett Samuel R. 1857 1933
Marett Savilla C. 1854 1940



Markham Bill 1898 1941
Markham Frank Grady 1887 1937
Markham Henry Clay 1848 1916
Markham James Llewellyn 1853 1919
Markham John Spencer 1877 1925
Markham Margaret Elenor 1854 1897
Markham Martha Jane Erskine 1861 1941
Markham Neta Hearn 1878 1921 wf of Jno. S.
Markham Ruth 1884 1886 Little Ruth, dau of F.L. & Augusta
Markham Sue Spencer 1852 1935
Markham Willie 1884 1884 son of H.C. & S.M.



Martin Ernestine 1892 1979


Mathews Edmond H. 1834 1884
Mathews Sally E. 1837 1898



Mathis Loia 1896 1946
McAllister Connie M. 1927 1985
McAllister Martha Coleson 1878 1919 wf of R.A.
McAllister Nannie E. 1856 1922
McAllister R. A. 1865 1951
McAllister William J. 1862 1937



McAnally Little Burton 1891 1899 son of H.C.& L.C.



McCaleb George H. 1895 1968 Texas Pfc USA WW I
McCaleb James Taylor 1921 1965 Texas Pfc Co H 119 Infantry WW II



McCarver Edna Lee 1891 1928
McCarver George E. 1893 1981
McCarver Loucia Mae 1892 1984
McCarver Lydia Ann 1863 1944
McCarver T. J. 1858 1934
McCarver Vera A. 1931 1953
McCarver William Arthur 1889 1972



McCiver Vallie R. 1886 1949



McCleskey Mary E. 1852 1902 wf of C.T. (Eastern Star)


McCook Robert Lee 1864 1904 W.O.W.


The following information courtesy Ernest McCullough(erniejmc@gmail.com). I am the son of Floyd W. McCullough. The following information is furnished to up date the records in the Kosse City Cemetery. Attached are pictures of my Grandparents taken about 1896 by photographer Fletcher Allen of Kosse, Texas. McCullough, Colonus Clifton; B: 06 May 1876, Mississippi, USA:M: 23 Jul 1899, Kosse, Limestone, Texas, USA; D: 23 Dec 1938, Dallas, Texas, USA, Kosse Cem. Son of John Warren McCullough; B: 27 Nov 1853, Summit, Pikes, Mississippi, USA;M: 12 Dec 1872, Mississippi, USA; D: Feb 1943, California, USA


Theodosia Elvira H. McDavid; B: 07 Feb 1856, Ruth, Pike, Mississippi, USA; D: 09 Sept 1891, Mississippi, USA.


Mary Ann Toone;B: 08 June 1816, Virginia, USA; D: 26 Dec 1900, Giles, Tennessee, USA

Sons of C.C. and Lydia McCullough

Elbern McCullough;B: 22 May 1902, Kosse, Limestone, Texas, USA; D: 27 May 1902, Kosse, Limestone, Texas, USA;

Floyd William McCullough; B: 22 Oct 1903, Petersville, Polk, Texas, USA; D: 27 Nov 1977, Dallas, Dallas, Texas, USA, Laurel Land Cem., Dallas

Archie Lee McCullough; B: 03 Dec 1912, Goree, Know, Texas, USA; D: 01 Dec 1999, Fredericksberg, Gillespi, Texas, USA,;South Park Cem., Pearland

McCullough Elbern 1902 1902 son of C.C.& L.C.


McDade Lillie M. 1892 1980
McDade Raymond 1912 1949
McDade Walter L. 1889 1973



McEvoy Martin 1863 1902 Born in Ireland


McIntire Lizzie T. 1867 1908 wf of T.J.
McIntyre Stella M. 1912 1978



McKinley Beatrice Junia 1907 1984
McKinley Emily Waller 1886 1937
McKinley Oscar Lee 1881 1966



Menke William A. 1891 1966
Menke William A., Jr. 1924 1978 U.S. Army WW II


Mills Charles A. 1884 1930 W.O.W.
Mills Ila W. 1900 1985
Mills James William 1874 1956
Mills Mattie Clyde 1882 1952
Mills Ora 1883 1925 wf of C.A. Mills



Mitchell Amanda 1829 1907
Mitchell Billie A. 1922 1924 Brother
Mitchell Edgar C. 1891 1972 Texas CPL HQ Co 325 Infantry WW I
Mitchell F. M. 1881 1913 W.O.W.
Mitchell Frances G. 1920 1921 Sister
Mitchell Ida Lee 1869 1955
Mitchell R. V. 1909 1964
Mitchell Willie G. 1893 1911 son of M.M. & I.L.



Moncrief Elizabeth Chance 1857 1953 wf of W.H. ; Eastern Star
Moncrief Elizabeth Renfroe 1822 1902 wf of J.J.
Moncrief Henry Arthur 1878 1963 born Crawfor Co. Ga., died in Kosse
Moncrief Infants 1908/1908 1910/1910 inf daus of M.M. & H.A. Moncrief
Moncrief Jesse Gene 1925 1927
Moncrief Jesse T. 1886 1967
Moncrief Leland A. 1914 1929
Moncrief Maggie L. 1890 1966
Moncrief Myrtle Susan Waller 1882 1960 Born Henry Co, Ala; died in Kosse
Moncrief W. H. 1855 1929 Mason
Moncrief Winifred Howard 1911 1982 Born-Milwaukee, Wi; Died-Brazos Co. (Eastern Star)



Monroe Richard D. 1891 1894 son of S.S. & S.H.
Monroe Sutherland S. 1845 1901 Born in N.C.



Montague A. E. 1869 1869


Moore Charles Irvin 1855 1913
Moore Mary Agnes 1865 1935
Moore Thomas S., M.D. 1832 1879



Morgan Charles B. 1870 1945
Morgan Ernest E. 1901 1979 U.S. Army WW II
Morgan Ethel L. 1927 1983
Morgan Mary E. Smith 1880 1973
Morgan Will L. 1887 1953



Mosby Myers Goodwin 1918 1984 MCMM 3 USN WW II



Munroe Mrs. Sallie H. 1858 1936



Murphy R. C., Jr. 1922 1922



Myers Mamie 1898 1978
Myers Mary Jane 1851 1943
Myers Robert J. 1890 1962
Myers Walter Lee 1932 1932
Myers William H. 1894 1966 Texas Pvt Co. B. 41 BN US Guards WW I



Naab Flora S. 1872 1954


Nesom Pearl M. 1898 1901 dau of C.N. & J. G.



No Name No Names 1850 1885



Norris Joseph J. 1894 1944
Norris Mrs. Tennie L. 1862 1938
Norris Villa May 1917 No Date 28 Years



Nowlin Mrs. Mary 1855 1932


O'Brien Charles 1907 1907
O'Brien Frank 1906 1906
O'Brien Jess C., Jr. 1905 1905
O'Neal Annie May 1885 1973
O'Neal Jesse Lee 1881 1959
O'Neal Thomas Earl 1922 1943
O'Neal Thomas J. 1887 1972 Texas FFC 141 Inf 36 Division WW I



Orum Henry 1827 1910 Mason


Ouzts B. F., Dr. 1838 1907
Ouzts Mrs. A. M. 1848 1919
Ouzts Pearle 1877 1947
Ouzts T. I. 1874 1922



Owens Bertha 1890 1966
Owens J. Rupert 1911 1977 son
Owens Jim E. 1882 1954



Padgett Berthalda R. No Date 1924
Padgett Chas Sumerfield 1862 1893 Born in Alabama
Padgett Fred C. 1878 1946
Padgett J. R., Rev. 1819 1895
Padgett Lula V. 1865 1906
Padgett Mrs. J. R. 1830 1919
Padgett Pauline 1868 1914



Palmer Allie No Date 1883 age 16 yrs.; Foster Child of M.L. & R. Jackson
Palmer Emma No Date 1883 age 16 yrs.; Foster Child of M.L. & R. Jackson
Palmer Louie E. 1898 1982 Daddy



Pamplin Bob A. 1885 1957 Dad
Pamplin John W. 1863 1916
Pamplin Mary L. 1863 1933 Wife
Pamplin Minnie M. 1890 1980 Mother



Parham Claude Poindexter 1879 1974
Parham Sam L. 1880 1925



Parish Alton Cameron 1913 1914
Parish Hattie Brown 1888 1972



Parr Donald E., Jr. 1922 1969 Father
Parr Donald E., Sr. 1879 1962 Texas Pvt 8 Co. 165 Depot Brig. WW I
Parr Dovie M. 1901 1972



Parrott Emma 1860 1926
Parrott Grover C. 1884 1942
Parrott J. Ellis 1882 1936
Parrott Mabel A. 1885 1939
Parrott Wallace B. 1889 1954



Parsons Elizabeth Roark 1843 1927



Parton Eugene No Date 1882 son of Ada Parton



Paschall Morene Marie Owen 1983 1983 At Rest



Pearson Betty M. 1856 1924
Pearson James A. 1856 1902
Pearson John W. 1883 1917 Mason
Pearson Lennie 1883 1873



Peebles Susan Francis Caldwell 1842 1956 Married to W.M.
Peebles W. M. 1865 1899
Peeples Harold Burton 1945 1945



Peery Albert Carl 1922 1924
Peery Herschel L. 1894 1957 Texas Pvt USA WW I
Peery Ida S. 1884 1948 Mother
Peery James B. 1853 1938
Peery Mary E. 1854 1935
Peery W. Carl 1904 1966 Mason
Peery William M. 1876 1949 Texas Sgt 64 Co Coast ARTY.



Pendergraft Nannie F. 1877 1899 wf of W.M.
Pendergraft Wilson M. 1864 1910 W.O.W.



Pepas Ida Mae McDaniel 1906 1975 "Half Pint"



Perdue Edward B. 1887 1923


Perry Jesse 1878 1958 Father



Phifer C. D. 1879 1938 Phifer Nannie T. 1887 1977



Phillips Ila M. 1899 1976


Picture Burta 1895 1897 dau of J.S. & M.B.



Pike Aileen Higgins 1915 1979
Pike Clarence Hester 1909 1977
Pike E. Marie 1911 1964
Pike James H. 1907 1966



Poindexter Angie 1881 1969
Poindexter Dr. J. K. 1841 1924
Poindexter Infant 1916 No Date son of J.W. & M.G.
Poindexter J. W. 1885 1964
Poindexter Kate 1883 1966
Poindexter Maude Garrett 1889 1941
Poindexter Sallie E. 1849 1937



Polk Clarinda 1831 1910
Polk Elizabeth "Bub" 1892 1971
Polk James Roy "Pop" 1885 1954
Pope A. Lawrence 1881 1939 Father
Pope Albert Willis 1847 1932 Co. 1 6 La Cav CSA
Pope Alma 1884 1939 Mother
Pope Catherine E. 1862 1945
Pope Effie Dean 1885 1963
Pope Lelon Louise 1920 1920 dau of M.L. & L.E.
Pope Mabry Lee 1892 1956



Porter Mrs. Ada Ezell 1872 1933
Powers Frances Elmina 1864 1945
Powers James Louis 1855 1938



Price James E. 1845 1937 Co E 35 Texas Cav CSA
Price Luther Thomas 1861 1928
Price Mattie E. 1865 1961
Price Nellie Mae 1893 1971
Price Robert D. (Bob) 1889 1963
Price Ruth 1884 1901
Price Sallie Hardy 1875 1920
Price Tiny Weaver 1962 1963



Pringle George R. 1880 1891 son of A.K. & S.A.


Proctor Clara S. 1864 1961 Mother
Proctor Mother & Sister No Date No Date
Proctor W. Frank 1857 1916 Father



Quates Billy Price 1922 1980 U.S. Army WW II



Rainer George Wm. 1906 1968



Rasco Charlie 1880 1970 Father
Rasco Joe Milton 1912 1980
Rasco Pearl 1886 1966



Ray Joe 1869 1948
Ray Julia A. 1890 1973



Readin L. A. Dena Ann No Date 1985 29 years



Reagan Joe A. 1909 1963 Mason



Reedy Jane 1840 1921
Reedy Thomas B. 1838 1908



Reese Amalia V. 1860 1947
Reese Eula 1867 1894 wf of M.A.
Reese L. L. 1830 1922 Mason
Reese Nancy A. E. 1837 1905 wf of L. L.
Reese Neina 1891 1918 dau of M.A. & Eula



Reynolds Frank M. 1918 1979
Rich Albert J. 1867 1944 Husband
Rich Effie 1873 1948
Rich Estelle B. 1874 1958 Wife
Rich George J. 1869 1934
Rich J. L. 1865 1915
Rich Mrs. M. M. 1842 1915
Rich Sally 1871 1943
Rich Wilbur A. 1897 1962
Rich Wilbur Jr. 1922 1924



Richards Flarria J. 1871 1963 Mother
Richards Kathryn 1918 1936
Richards Lola & Vola 1901 1901 daus of Pleasant & Flarria
Richards Morris 1913 1976
Richards Pleas Jr. 1908 1936
Richards Pleasant B. 1870 1921 Father



Richardson Annie Amilia 1856 1902 wf of S.H.
Richardson S. H. No Date 1909 72 years



Rinehart Eddie A. "Lonnie" 1882 1972



Roark Cora Belle 1879 1961
Roark Cora Leland 1919 1932
Roark Joe L. 1878 1929



Robbins Walter 1911 1981
Robertson Addie L. 1861 1894 wf of R.C.
Robertson Baby 1897 1897
Robertson Betty Grey 1880 1885 dau of R.C. & A.L
. Robertson C. O. 1867 1944
Robertson Eva Burch 1886 1906
Robertson Jessie Mae 1888 1968
Robertson John Lloyd 1882 1934
Robertson Lester L. 1892 1949 Texas Mess Sgt 360 Inf 90 Div WW I
Robertson Loderick Thomas, Jr. 1883 1936
Robertson Loderick Thomas, Sr. 1851 1901
Robertson Lois Rose Barlett 1904 1980
Robertson Martha A. 1872 1964
Robertson Nancy Emma 1872 1938
Robertson Richard C. 1853 1919
Robertson Rufus H. 1902 1963
Robertson Rupert C. 1895 1968 Texas 2nd Lt. U.S. Army WW I
Robertson Vessie Woods 1858 1935
Robertson Willard Ford 1881 1900



Robison "Cricket" 1868 1930
Robison Alice Stephens No Date 1950 wf of Kit Robison
Robison Annie E. 1909 1931
Robison Bud 1851 1939
Robison Edward Waid, Lt. Col. 1899 1958 Med. Corps WW II
Robison Elmo C. 1907 1907
Robison Gladis Florine 1895 1895 dau of J.T. & A. E.
Robison Infant No Date No Date dau of Chester & Etta L. Robison
Robison J. F. (Son) 1908 1976
Robison J. T. (Kit) No Date 1932
Robison Jennie 1879 1918
Robison John Coleman 1883 1932
Robison Josephine 1887 1971
Robison Maj. R. C. 1823 1882
Robison Mrs. M. H. 1829 1883



Rockenbaugh J. Rick 1904 1982


Rodgers J. Albert 1873 1895


Roe Prudie N. 1893 1932


Rogers Mollie A. 1875 1957 Mother
Rogers Wiley W. 1872 1944 Father



Royal Eula Carlan 1906 1985
Royal George 1902 1981



Ruhet Hier No Date 1833 only date showing



Russell Annie L. 1881 1963
Russell James W. 1876 1965



Sander F. W. 1852 1904
Sander Mrs. J. Manns 1853 1938



Sandlin Jessie R. 1905 1980
Sandlin R. Burl 1899 1972



Santry Ethel May 1889 1964 Mother
Schaefer Alphonse 1883 1951 Texas Quarter-master Corps WW I
Schaefer Icy Hightower 1884 1964



Scruggs Addie 1901 1983
Scruggs Lillian 1874 1967
Scruggs Richard 1854 1941



Sealy Annie L. 1896 1982
Sealy William H. 1889 1954



Seeman Johann No Date 1833 only date showing



Sharp Robert Sanford 1913 1981



Shelton Chas. W. 1885 1918



Shipp Edna J. 1909 1981 Eastern Star
Shipp Robert E. Lee 1904 1981 Mason



Simonds Ava Reese 1893 1975



Skiles Ben M. 1878 1949
Skiles Neva C. 1886 1949



Skipper Ernest 1872 1943



Smallwood Lafe 1900 1985



Smart Bess R. 1895 1964



Smith Ann No Date 1897 88 years
Smith Annie 1887 1929
Smith Clara B. 1898 1975 Mother
Smith Claud 1885 1951
Smith David E. 1882 1904 son of J.O. & M.E.
Smith Earl O. 1927 1981 RD 3 USN WW II
Smith Elmer C. 1904 1977
Smith Georgia 1882 1970
Smith Herbert Jr. 1891 1974
Smith Herbert Sr. 1847 1920
Smith James H. 1866 1929
Smith James S. 1913 1935 Son
Smith Joe Allen 1925 1983 SI USN WW II
Smith John H. 1891 1927 Father
Smith Joseph O. 1855 1918
Smith Lorene 1905 1972
Smith Mary Alyce Markham 1920 1972 daughter
Smith Mary E. 1861 1949
Smith Mary E. 1868 1952
Smith Mary 1878 1920
Smith Nettie 1861 1897
Smith Sue Ella 1885 1965
Smith William L. 1882 1947



Snowden Elizabeth J. 1847 1916 wf of J.H.
Snowden J. H. 1847 1937
Snowden John No Date No Date Co B 12 Texas Cav
Snowden Lela Ward 1884 1956
Snowden W. Lee 1884 1966



Sowders Catherine Pope 1900 1983



Sowders Keith Cameron 1902 1983



Springfield Aaron L. 1864 1913 Father
Springfield Bob A. 1889 1964
Springfield Carl 1911 1984 Mason
Springfield Docia A. 1867 1963 Mother
Springfield George P. 1895 1974
Springfield Violet O. 1895 1978 Springfield William B. 1904 1971



St. John Effie 1862 1879 dau of Dr. J.W. & Mary M.
St. John Frank B. 1860 1928 30 years in public school work in Tex. & Arizona
St. John Mary M. 1837 1900 Born in Tenn., Married to J. W. St. John, died in Valasco, Texas
St. John May 1876 No Date dau of Mary M. & Dr. J.W. St. John
St. John Robert Edgar 1878 1878 son of Mary M. & Dr. J. W.



Stanford Charles Neal 1930 1932 son
Stanford Charlie F. 1897 1916 son of M.M. & N.
Stanford Dona M. 1894 1970 Mother
Stanford Edward Dwain 1921 1975 Sgt AAF WW II
Stanford John Lee 1886 1980 Dad
Stanford Joshua 1890 1966
Stanford Noah 1859 1937
Stanford Paul Norman 1926 1928 Son
Stanford Pernina Eveline 1860 1951
Stanford Sarah E. No Date 1915
Stanford William M. No Date 1926 56 years



Steele A. M. 1831 1893
Steele J. A. 1848 1923



Stephens Annie Harriett 1870 1940
Stephens Henry Milton 1868 1912
Stephens J. W. 1862 1902 Hus of Annie L.
Stephens Steve L. 1896 1959 Husband
Stephens William M. 1839 1915 Alabama-Pvt-Ala.-Partisan Rangers-CSA



Stephenson C. J. 1858 1908 wf of W.
Stephenson Carl W. 1889 1900 son of W.S. & C.J.
Stephenson Cecil Blalock 1897 1959
Stepherson Mrs. L. F. 1854 1927



Stewart A. M. (Gus) 1912 1979
Stewart Sallie L. Cane 1871 1964
Stewart Wm. Thomas 1864 1943



Stone Mamie Davis 1910 1968



Strickland David No Date No Date Co H 28 Tes Inf CSA



Suttle Eva Lee 1907 1983
Suttle Eva M. 1872 1971
Suttle G. R. (Roscoe) 1891 1948
Suttle Inez 1898 1985
Suttle J. Gaylord 1893 1981
Suttle Joe J. 1867 1941
Suttle Nancy K. Rogers 1890 1977
Suttle Ruth 1902 1957
Suttle Stella C. 1910 1970



Swann M. V. A. 1854 1881 wf of J.J.



Swingler Betty 1932 1950



Swinnea Eula Lee 1886 1978



Tate James T. 1870 1934
Tate Maggie E. 1872 1943



Taylor C. M. 1852 1934
Taylor Dr. John R. 1837 1911
Taylor Eleanor Vernon 1838 1904 His Wife
Taylor Eliza A. 1847 1904 wf of C.M.
Taylor J. M. 1835 1916 Mason
Taylor Julia F. 1882 1937
Taylor L. Pearl 1888 1978 Father
Taylor Martha J. 1846 1927
Taylor Thomas J. 1886 1952
Thaxton Eunice Faye 1907 1982

Todd Billy B. 1917 1967 TSgt US Army WW II Army Air Forces
Todd De Witt C. 1887 1959
Todd Effie W. 1893 1970
Todd John R. 1883 1958
Todd John 1823 1916 Father
Todd Laura Belle 1889 No Date dau of John & Martha
Todd Martha E. 1846 1916 Mother
Todd Mary W. 1888 1982

Toland Dr. B. M. 1869 1949
Toland Jack W. 1904 1976
Toland Pearl Markham 1880 1969

Toney Sadie L. 1904 1977

Trim W. C. 1869 1891 son of W.W. & M.

Truett Alice 1872 1953 Eastern Star
Truett Colie 1874 1953 Mason
Truett Gussie 1896 1983

Turnipseed Cora L. 1881 1965 Mother

Vermilion W. W. 1886 1899 born at Frankford, Mo.

Vickery B. D. 1884 1965
Vickery Eva Daly 1888 1966

Wall Evalyn Elaine No Date 1973

Waller Benjamin Jonah 1853 1924
Waller Charles Tillman 1877 1955
Waller Elmina Belle 1883 1952
Waller Frances Louiza 1856 1934
Waller Henry J. 1890 1951 Texas Sgt 144 Inf 36 Div WW I
Waller Jake F. 1894 1951 Texas Sgt 57 Field Art. WW I
Waller Rupert Allen 1910 1910
Waller William Iss 1875 1949
Walling Floyd T. 1894 1943

Ward Billie Burl & Alice Murl 1928 1928
Ward Deoma Glover 1893 1981
Ward Freddie Monroe 1890 1969
Ward Infant 1952 1952 Inf of M/M Alvis
Ward Nannie 1869 1914 wf of S.H.
Ward Samuel H. 1867 1943
Ward Walton Wallace 1906 1912 son of S.H. & Nannie

Warren Connie G. 1898 1979

Weaver Katherine 1922 1925

Webster B. D. 1912 1912 son of M.M. & B.D.
Webster Ruth E. 1907 1907 dau of L.W. & J.D.

Wells Beulah Lee- Nana 1903 1973

Whaley Frank 1884 1886
Whaley James M. 1879 1894
Whaley Kate 1861 1965
Whaley M. J. 1853 1926
Whatley Wilson W., Jr. 1908 1985 Mason & Eastern Star

White Dora E. 1911 1912 dau of Louis & Lula White
White Ervin S. 1884 1960
White James W. 1865 1947
White Joe B. 1909 1972 Texas S. Sgt US Army WW II
White Johnny E. 1914 1985
White Lula Mae 1889 1937
White Rose Lillie 1903 1921
White Theresa E. 1876 1956
White Thomas Hearon 1894 1976 Odd Fellows Member of all branches

Whitlow Ben B. 1875 1941 Father

Whitlow Bruce 1884 1906
Whitlow Dan B. 1879 1956
Whitlow Dick 1881 1888 son of G.M.& I.F.
Whitlow G. M. "Red" 1907 1969 Father
Whitlow George M. 1844 1890 Father
Whitlow Hattie Bell 1910 1915 dau of B.B.& Nora
Whitlow Hattie 1869 1956
Whitlow Isabella E. 1846 1931 Mother
Whitlow Lacy W. 1885 1968
Whitlow Lowery T. No Date 1942 Texas Pvt 131 Field ARTY 33 Div
Whitlow Nora E. 1881 1956 Mother
Whitlow Pearl Lee 1881 1947
Whitlow Ruffy "Our Little Babe" 1887 1891 son of L.T. & S.F.
Whitman Effie May 1888 1957

Whitman N. M. John 1885 1981

Williams, Lydia Cynthia Williams; B: 10 Oct 1874, Stateline, Limestone, Alabama, USA; D: 15 Nov 1952, Dallas, Dallas, Texas, USA;
Daughter of
George William Williams; B: 01 Oct 1837, Athens, Limestone, Alabama, USA; D: 18 Feb 1906, Kosse, Texas, USA;


Williams Allice Z. 1908 1960
Williams Alma 1882 1885 dau of T.N. & C.B.
Williams Cora B. 1860 1892 wf of T.N.
Williams D. C.(Claude) 1869 1951
Williams David P. 1873 1941
Williams Effie E. 1883 1968
Williams Frank M. 1894 1975 Mason
Williams Irma Fay 1904 1906
Williams J. A. Bill 1915 1983
Williams Mamie 1880 1881 dau of T.N. & C.B.
Williams Mary Lee 1887 1970
Williams Matilda A. 1871 1960
Williams Neva 1903 1978
Williams O. T. 1907 1984
Williams Sallie 1874 1954
Williams William A. 1862 1944
Williams Wm. Luther 1882 1961

Wilson Betty E. 1851 1940
Wilson Frank P. 1854 1938
Wilson Marien Lee 1885 1885 son of Dr. Thomas & Sallie J.

Winfield Barney L. 1900 1918
Winfield Dora Lorena 1889 1921
Winfield Elgiva Catherine Lewis 1851 1929
Winfield Looa May 1898 1903
Winfield Noah W. 1895 1921
Winfield Stacy Alvin S. 1903 1977
Winfield William Jasper 1845 1930

Wisdom Jeanette S. 1889 1969
Wisdom P. A. 1888 1918 Corp. 131 FT INT 33 Division

Wood J. H. 1835 1914
Wood Julia A. 1842 1912 wf of J.H.
Woods Arthur 1827 1914
Woods Eliza Webb 1832 1915
Woods John Edward No Date 1903 died in Preston La., 37 years

Wootan Babe 1902 1902 son of G.G.
Wootan Lucy L. Decker 1881 1902 wf of G.G.

Wyatt Charles M. 1890 1982 Pfc U.S. Army WW I
Wyatt Laura 1890 1984

Yates Clyde 1902 1963
Yates Ila 1901 1980
Yates Jerome 1879 1881 son of F.O.& L.A.

Young Edoth 1889 1959
Young Edward J. 1892 1966 Texas Pfc Co D 357 Inf 90 Div WW I
Young Ernest E. 1887 1969 Mother
Young Eslie Moncrief 1884 1955
Young John W. 1877 1950
Young Lelia Frazier 1903 1958
Young Mastin Comer 1886 1960 Texas Sgt 44 Bakery Co QMC WW I
Young Will Mack 1924 1926






For questions or comments, send me an Email













LEONARD KUBIAK's ONLINE TEXAS HISTORY WEBPAGES


NATIONAL HISTORY


History of Thanksgiving.
History of the Hesston Belt Buckle.
Ronald Reagan, 40th President of the U.S.



TEXAS HISTORY

How Texas Got It's Name.
Old 300 Anglo Settlers in Texas.
Will Goyens, early-day Texian
Sam Houston
History of the Texas Revolution.
Texas Declaration of Independence (1836).
Jim Bowie, Hero of the Alamo
William Travis, Hero of the Alamo
Goliad Massacre(1836)
Battle of the Alamo (1836)
Battle of San Jacinto
Officers and Men in the Texas Revolution
Important Documents of Early-Day Texas
General Santa Anna
Indian Captive Cynthia Ann Parker
Military Forts in Early Day Texas
History of the Republic of Texas
General George Custer
Generals Robert E. Lee and U.S. Grant
Letters by Early-Day Texas Settlers.
Governor John Conally
State Representative Daniel James Kubiak
Jean Kubiak Cundieff Memorial Page

FALLS COUNTY HISTORY
History of Busksnort and Marlin, Texas
Eye Witness Accounts of Busksnort and Marlin, Texas
History of Cedar Springs, Wilderville, and Rosebud

Pleasant Grove, Falls County, Tx Webpage
Rosebud, Falls County, Tx Webpage
Highbank Webpage and History
History of Reagan, Texas
History of Reagan Baptist Church
History of the Reagan Methodist Church
Reagan Homecoming Page
Reagan Obituaries
Map of Reagan, Texas
Former Residents of Reagan, Texas
Former Students and Teachers of Reagan, Texas
Fond Memories of Life in Reagan
History of Alto Springs
History of Long Branch
History of Blue Ridge
History of North Blue Ridge (Stranger)

FALLS COUNTY CEMETERY LISTINGS
North Blue Ridge (Stranger)Settlement History and Cemetery
Blueridge History and Cemetery Roll
Mustang Prairie Settlement History and Cemetery Listing
History of Cedar Springs, Pleasant Grove, & Wilderville, and cemetery Listings
Waite (Reagan)Cemetery Listing
Blue Ridge (Reagan)Cemetery Listing
Hog Island (Reagan) Cemetery Listing
Johnson (Reagan)Cemetery Listing
Powers/McCaleb(Reagan)Cemetery Listing

LEE COUNTY HISTORY
History of Tanglewood


LIMESTONE COUNTY HISTORY
Kosse History and Home Page.
Kosse Cemetery Listings.
Kosse Obituaries.

MILAM COUNTY HISTORY
History of Rockdale, Thorndale, Bushdale
History of Hamilton Chapel, Cemetery Listing
History and Listing of Rockdale IOOF Cemetery


ROBERTSON COUNTY HISTORY

History of Bremond History of Wootan Wells


WILLIAMSON COUNTY HISTORY
Liberty Hill, Williamson County, Texas Home Page
Prehistoric History of the Liberty Hill Region
Liberty Hill Settlement in the 1850's
History of the Liberty Hill Stage Coach Stop (1852)
Liberty Hill -Then and Now
The Founding of New Liberty Hill (1882)
Historic Liberty Hill Cemetery Listing.
History of Cedar Park

HISTORY OF TRANSPORTATION
History of Trains in Texas


INDIAN RELEATED HISTORY
Indian Treaty Signed With the Comanches, Kiowas, and Apaches in 1867
The Story of Cynthia Ann Parker.
History of the Tarahumara Indians, a primitive tribe living in modern times.

OLD WEST RELATED HISTORY

Another true life tale of life in Early-Day texas
Famous Sam Bass Outlaw Gang
History of the Cowboy and Cattle Drives in Early-Day texas
History of The Western Stagecoach
Cowboys of the Silver Screen.


MISCELLEANEOUS HISTORY
History of Thanksgiving.
History of the Hesston Belt Buckle.







For questions or comments, send me an Email at lenkubiak.geo@yahoo.com





Sign up for PayPal and start accepting credit card payments instantly.


MORE PLACES TO GO


American Indian Collectibles



Cowboy Collectibles

Old West Books

Teddy Bear World

American Indian Books

Old West Buckles

Native American Jewelry.


Tomahawks, Knives, Crafts


Birthday Newspaper

rocks, crystals, fossils

Civil War Books


Best Fajitas in Austin!!


Texana Books


Western Art


Civil War Collectibles

Old West Saddles

Don't forget to bookmark our site and come back often!! Thanks for visiting!!



Click on the deer to add
This Page To Your list of webpage Favorites.
Add To Favorites

COME BACK TO SEE US OFTEN!





Copyright 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007. All rights reserved by Leonard Kubiak, Cedar Park, Texas 78630. Fort Tumbleweed and forttumbleweed are trademarks of Leonard Kubiak. No Part of this Website nor any of it's contents may be reproduced in any manner without written permission.








Return to the Main Page